Dec 11th 5:15 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Wildcats 0-0
Apaches 0-0
Dec 11th 4:00 PM CT
JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Royals 0-0
Apaches 0-0
Dec 13th 6:00 PM CT
WRESTLING
Apaches 0-0
Wildcats 0-0
Dec 13th 4:00 PM CT
JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Tigers 0-0
Apaches 0-0
Dec 14th 6:45 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Apaches 0-0
Falcons 0-0

 

Auburndale Apaches Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/07 7:15 PM Game Assumption (AWAY) Assumption N/A
01/08 7:15 PM Game Nekoosa Auburndale
01/22 7:15 PM Game Assumption Auburndale
02/11 7:15 PM Game Port Edwards Auburndale

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/20 5:00 PM Scrimmage Chequamegon Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym N/A
11/27 5:45 PM Game Newman Catholic Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym N/A
11/30 5:45 PM Game Athens Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym N/A
12/03 5:45 PM Game Columbus Catholic Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym N/A
12/07 5:45 PM Game Assumption (AWAY) Assumption N/A
12/14 5:45 PM Game Abbotsford (AWAY) Abbotsford
12/18 5:45 PM Game Marathon (AWAY) Marathon
12/20 5:45 PM Game Edgar Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
12/27 4:30 PM Tournament Augusta
Loyal
Weyauwega-Fremont
Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
12/28 4:30 PM Tournament Augusta
Loyal
Weyauwega-Fremont
Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
01/04 7:15 PM Game Phillips Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
01/08 5:45 PM Game Nekoosa Auburndale
01/11 5:45 PM Game Stratford Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
01/15 5:45 PM Game Newman Catholic (AWAY) Newman Catholic
01/18 5:45 PM Game Chequamegon (AWAY) Chequamegon
01/22 5:45 PM Game Assumption Auburndale
01/29 5:45 PM Game Marathon Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
02/01 5:45 PM Game Rib Lake Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
02/08 5:45 PM Game Prentice (AWAY) Prentice
02/11 5:45 PM Game Port Edwards Auburndale
02/15 5:45 PM Game Edgar (AWAY) Edgar
02/21 5:45 PM Game Stratford (AWAY) Stratford

VARSITY BOYS FOOTBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS FOOTBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/13 7:30 PM Game Port Edwards (AWAY) Port Edwards N/A
11/19 7:15 PM Game Assumption (AWAY) Assumption N/A
11/29 7:15 PM Game Athens Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym N/A
12/04 7:15 PM Game Marathon (AWAY) Marathon N/A
12/11 7:15 PM Game Edgar Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
12/14 8:45 PM Game Abbotsford (AWAY) Abbotsford
12/18 7:15 PM Game Nekoosa Auburndale
12/21 7:15 PM Game Stratford (AWAY) Stratford
12/27 1:00 PM Game Augusta Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
12/28 1:00 PM Game Neillsville Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
01/04 7:15 PM Game Phillips Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
01/08 7:15 PM Game Newman Catholic (AWAY) Newman Catholic
01/10 7:15 PM Game Assumption Auburndale
01/14 7:15 PM Game Greenwood (AWAY) Greenwood
01/18 8:45 PM Game Chequamegon (AWAY) Chequamegon
01/21 7:30 PM Game Pittsville (AWAY) Pittsville
01/25 7:15 PM Game Marathon Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
02/01 5:45 PM Game Rib Lake Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
02/05 7:15 PM Game Edgar (AWAY) Edgar
02/08 5:45 PM Game Prentice (AWAY) Prentice
02/12 7:15 PM Game Stratford Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
02/14 7:15 PM Game Stratford Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/13 6:00 PM Game Port Edwards (AWAY) Port Edwards N/A
11/19 5:45 PM Game Assumption (AWAY) Assumption N/A
11/29 5:45 PM Game Athens Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym N/A
12/04 5:45 PM Game Marathon (AWAY) Marathon N/A
12/11 5:45 PM Game Edgar Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
12/14 7:15 PM Game Abbotsford (AWAY) Abbotsford
12/18 5:45 PM Game Nekoosa Auburndale
12/21 5:45 PM Game Stratford (AWAY) Stratford
12/27 11:30 AM Game Augusta Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
12/28 11:30 AM Game Neillsville Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
01/04 5:45 PM Game Phillips Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
01/08 5:45 PM Game Newman Catholic (AWAY) Newman Catholic
01/10 5:45 PM Game Assumption Auburndale
01/14 5:45 PM Game Greenwood (AWAY) Greenwood
01/18 7:15 PM Game Chequamegon (AWAY) Chequamegon
01/21 6:00 PM Game Pittsville (AWAY) Pittsville
01/25 5:45 PM Game Marathon Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
02/01 7:15 PM Game Rib Lake Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
02/05 5:45 PM Game Edgar (AWAY) Edgar
02/08 7:15 PM Game Prentice (AWAY) Prentice
02/14 5:45 PM Game Stratford Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym

VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV GIRLS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV GIRLS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/21 4:00 PM Quad Wausau West
Auburndale
Lakeland
Marathon
Wausau West N/A
08/23 7:15 PM Match Neillsville (AWAY) Neillsville N/A
08/25 9:00 AM Tournament Green Bay East
Auburndale
Green Bay East N/A
08/30 5:00 PM Tournament Greenwood
Auburndale
Lincoln
Stanley-Boyd
Greenwood N/A
09/04 7:00 PM Match Newman Catholic Auburndale N/A
09/08 9:00 AM Tournament Iola-Scandinavia
Auburndale N/A
09/08 9:00 AM Tournament Assumption
Columbus Catholic
Iola-Scandinavia
Mosinee
Pacelli
Prentice
Spencer
Stratford
Auburndale N/A
09/11 7:00 PM Match Assumption (AWAY) Assumption N/A
09/18 7:00 PM Match Marathon (AWAY) Marathon N/A
09/25 7:00 PM Match Edgar Auburndale N/A
09/29 3:00 PM Tournament Abbotsford
Auburndale
Abbotsford N/A
10/02 7:00 PM Match Stratford (AWAY) Stratford N/A
10/04 7:00 PM Match Athens (AWAY) Athens N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/21 4:00 PM Quad Wausau West
Auburndale
Wausau West N/A
08/23 5:45 PM Match Neillsville (AWAY) Neillsville N/A
09/04 5:30 PM Match Newman Catholic Auburndale N/A
09/06 5:00 PM Quad Abbotsford
Edgar
Northland Lutheran
Auburndale N/A
09/11 5:30 PM Match Assumption (AWAY) Assumption N/A
09/18 5:30 PM Match Marathon (AWAY) Marathon N/A
09/22 9:00 AM Tournament Colby
Edgar
Marathon
Neillsville
Prentice
Spencer
Stratford
Auburndale N/A
09/25 5:30 PM Match Edgar Auburndale N/A
09/27 5:00 PM Quad Abbotsford
Auburndale
Rib Lake
Prentice
Abbotsford N/A
10/01 5:00 PM Quad Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Auburndale
Marshfield
Nekoosa
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln N/A
10/02 5:30 PM Match Stratford (AWAY) Stratford N/A
10/04 5:30 PM Match Athens (AWAY) Athens N/A

VARSITY JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/07 4:30 PM Game Marathon Auburndale Old High School Gym N/A
12/11 4:30 PM Game Assumption Auburndale
12/13 4:30 PM Game Stratford Auburndale

JV JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY JUNIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
01/04 4:30 PM Game Assumption Auburndale
01/08 4:30 PM Game Edgar Auburndale
01/18 4:30 PM Game Marathon Auburndale Old High School Gym
01/31 4:30 PM Game Stratford Auburndale
02/05 4:30 PM Game Athens Auburndale
02/08 4:30 PM Game Newman Catholic Auburndale Old High School Gym

JV JUNIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY SCHOOL EVENTS

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV SCHOOL EVENTS

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/06 7:00 PM Match Athens Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym N/A
12/13 7:00 PM Match Edgar (AWAY) Edgar
12/15 10:00 AM Tournament Eau Claire North
Black River Falls
Sun Prairie
Abbotsford
Manawa
Necedah
Royall
Thorp
Tri-County
Cornell
La Crosse Logan
Auburndale
12/20 7:00 PM Match Stratford (AWAY) Stratford
01/03 7:00 PM Match Marathon Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
01/05 10:30 AM Tournament DC Everest
Auburndale
DC Everest
01/17 7:00 PM Match Chequamegon Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
01/24 7:00 PM Match Phillips (AWAY) Phillips
01/26 10:30 AM Tournament Athens
Chequamegon
Edgar
Marathon
Phillips
Stratford
Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym
01/26 10:30 AM Tournament Chequamegon
Auburndale Tim Anderson Gym

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result